Dino’s Famous Chicken Pico Rivera
9367 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA
Food
Dino's Famous Chicken Plates

Dino's Chicken & Fries
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken on a bed of fresh cut French fries, topped with our signature marinade and seasonings with a side of coleslaw and 3 corn tortillas$15.99
Dino's Chicken Rice & Beans
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings on a bed of rice, beans, and coleslaw, and 3 corn tortillas$15.99Dino's Chicken Rice, Beans & Fries
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings on a bed of rice, beans, fries, and 3 corn tortillas$15.99
Dino's Chicken & Rice
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasoning on a bed of rice, with coleslaw and 3 corn tortillas.$15.99Dino's Chicken & Beans
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings on a bed of beans, with coleslaw and 3 corn tortillas$15.99
Dino's Chicken & Salad
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings with shredded lettuce and tomato salad, and 3 corn tortillas$15.99Dino's Chicken with 2 Coleslaw
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings with 2 sides of coleslaw, and 3 corn tortillas. FRIES NOT INCLUDED!$15.99
Dino's Famous Chicken Only
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken only topped with our signature marinade and seasonings (No Sides incuded)$11.50
Dino's Family Pack
3 Whole Dino's Famous charbroiled chickens with your choice of 4 sides (rice, beans, fries, coleslaw or salad) and 18 corn tortillas$95.95Small Side Dino's Sauce
$1.00Large Side Dino's Sauce
$5.001 Order Tortillas (3)
$1.50
Burgers/Hot Dogs

Hamburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$5.99
Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$6.50
Bacon Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, 2 strips of crisp bacon, lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.99
Bacon Avocado Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, 2 strips of crispy bacon, avocado, lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$10.75
Double Burger
2 quarter-pound beef patties with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$6.95
Double Cheeseburger
2 quarter-pound beef patties with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.75
Chili Burger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$7.50
Chili Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, American cheese, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.00
Double Chili Burger
2 quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.45
Double Chili Cheeseburger
2 quarter-pound beef patties, 2 American cheese slices with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$9.95
Pastrami Burger
Juicy quarter-pound beef patty, tender pastrami, freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$10.99
Hot Dog
Hot Dog with ketchup, mustard, onions and relish$4.45
Jr Burger
Juicy 1/3- pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm bun.$4.25
Chili Cheese Dog
Hot Dog with hearty house-made chili and shredded cheese.$5.49
Family Pack
4 Jr. Burgers, 4 small fresh cut French fries, 4 small drinks.$33.99
Sandwiches

Grilled Cheese
$4.99
Grilled Ham and Cheese
$7.99
Ham and Cheese Sandwich
Ham, cheese, mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato$7.99
BLT Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, on your choice of bread$8.99
Pastrami Sandwich
freshly sliced pastrami, mustard, pickles on a french roll$16.75
Steak Sandwich
A juicy, tender rib-eye steak piled high on a French roll, topped with crisp lettuce, ripe tomato, and creamy mayonnaise.$14.99
Patty Melt
$7.50Egg Sandwich
2 eggs, mayonnaise, lettuce and tomato on your choice of bread$8.49
Ham & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Bacon & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Sausage & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Club Sandwich
$10.99
Burritos/Tacos
Bean and Cheese Burrito
Beans and Cheese, wrapped in a flour tortilla$5.95Veggie Burrito
Beans, cheese, lettuce, and tomatoes wrapped in a flour tortilla$6.95
Carne Asada Burrito
Carne asada meat, shredded cheese, beans, onions, lettuce, and tomoato wrapped in a flour tortilla$10.99Chicken Burrito
Diced chicken, shredded cheese, beans, onions, lettuce, and tomoato wrapped in a flour tortilla$10.99
Pastrami Burrito
Pastrami, cheese, grilled onions, mustard and pickles wrapped in a flour tortillas$11.99Wet Burrito
Your burrito of choice with red enchilada sauce and chredded cheese on top$13.99
Carne Asada Taco
Carne asada meat, cilantro and onions on 2 corn tortillas$4.99Chicken Taco
Diced chicken, cilantro and onions on 2 corn tortillas$4.99Fish Taco
$5.19Veggie Taco
Beans, cheese, cilantro and onions on 2 corn tortillas$3.25
Cheese Quesadilla
Melted Cheese in a warmed flour tortilla$7.99
Pastrami Quesadilla
Melted Cheese with sliced Pastrami< mustard and pickles$12.99Carne Asada Quesadilla
$12.99Chicken Quesadilla
$12.99Carne Asada Plate
$17.85
Dino's Famous Chicken
Dino's Crispy Chicken Tender
1 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken tender tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasonings$3.50
3 pc. Dino's Crispy Chicken Tenders & Fries
3 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken tenders tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning. Served on a bed of fresh cut French fries.$13.506 pc. Dino's Chicken Wings
6 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken wings tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning.$13.25
6 pc. Dino's Chicken Wings & Fries
6 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken wings tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning. Served on a bed of fresh cut French fries.$17.25
12 pc. Dino's Chicken Wings
12 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken wings tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning.$24.503 pc. Dino's Famous Chicken Empanadas
Golden-crisp, hand-folded empanadas filled with our signature Dino's Famous chicken.$9.00
Dinners
Sides

Fresh Cut French Fries
Fresh Cut French Fries$4.99
Dino's Fries
Fresh Cut French Fries with our signature Dino's sauce and seasonings drizzled on top.$5.99
Chili Cheese Fries LG
Fresh Cut French Fries topped with our in house chili and shredded cheese$9.99Chili Cheese Fries SM
$8.25
Carne Asada Fries
Fresh-cut French fries piled high with tender, grilled carne asada, savory grilled onions, and melted cheese.$9.99
D.U.I Small
Fresh cut French fries topped with our house-made chili, shredded cheese, tender Carne Asada, and pastrami.$11.99
DUI Fries LG
Fresh cut French fries topped with our house-made chili, shredded cheese, tender Carne Asada, and pastrami.$15.99Zucchini Fries
$8.20Onion Rings
$8.201 Hamburger Patty
$1.75Side of Chili
12 oz bowl of chili$5.00
Side of Rice
12 oz bowl of rice$3.75
Side of Beans
12 oz bowl of beans$3.75Small Salad
Shredded lettuce and tomato with your choice of Ranch or Thousand Island dressing$4.25Large Salad
Shredded lettuce and tomato with your choice of Ranch or Thousand Island dressing$5.75
Small Coleslaw
Dinos freshly cut coleslaw (3.25oz)$1.50
Large Coleslaw
Dinos freshly cut coleslaw (12oz)$3.951 Piece Steak
$6.00Small Side Dino's Sauce
$1.00Large Side Dino's Sauce
$5.00Side of Ranch
$0.69Side of 1000 Island
$0.691 Order Tortillas (3)
$1.50Side of Avocado
$1.99Green Chili
$0.69
Breakfast
Breakfast Special
3 medium size eggs, fresh cut hashbrowns,toast and jelly$7.75Ham Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, ham, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99
Bacon Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, 4 strips of bacon, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99Sausage Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, 4 piece of sausage links, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99Steak Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, 1 piece of rib eye steak, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$15.99Chorizo Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, choriso, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99Breakfast Burrito
$8.99
Ham Breakfast Burrito
3 medium size eggs, fresh cut hashbrowns, shredded cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$10.99Bacon Breakfast Burrito
$10.99Sausage Breakfast Burrito
$10.99Chorizo Breakfast Burrito
$10.99
All Meat Breakfast Burrito
3 medium size eggs, with ham, bacon, and sausage, fresh cut hashbrowns, shredded cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$11.99Egg Sandwich
2 eggs, mayonnaise, lettuce and tomato on your choice of bread$8.49
Ham & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Bacon & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Sausage & Egg Sandwich
$9.991 Pancake
$2.50
Side of Pancakes (3)
Stack of 3 pancakes$9.99Pancake Combo
2 pancakes, 3 eggs, with your choice of ham, bacon, or sausage$10.491 Piece French Toast
$2.50French Toast
$9.99French Toast Combo
$10.99Veggie Omelette
$10.89Ham and Cheese Omelette
$12.89Denver Omelette
$12.89Chili Cheese Omelette
$12.89Bacon and Cheese Omelette
$12.89Huevos ala Mexicana
$11.99Side of Bacon (1pc)
$1.60Side of Bacon (4pcs)
$4.50Side of Sausage (1pc)
$1.60Side of Sausage
4 pieces of sausage links$3.50Side of hashbrowns
freshly shedded potatoes$3.50Side of Toast
2 pieces of toast$2.001 Extra Egg
1 egg$1.751 Piece Steak
$6.001 Hamburger Patty
$1.75

All Meat Breakfast Burrito
$11.99
3 medium size eggs, with ham, bacon, and sausage, fresh cut hashbrowns, shredded cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla
Customize your item
Breakfast Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1