Dino’s Famous Chicken Pico Rivera
9367 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA
Food
Dino's Famous Chicken Plates

Dino's Chicken & Fries
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken on a bed of fresh cut French fries, topped with our signature marinade and seasonings with a side of coleslaw and 3 corn tortillas$15.99
Dino's Chicken Rice & Beans
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings on a bed of rice, beans, and coleslaw, and 3 corn tortillas$15.99Dino's Chicken Rice, Beans & Fries
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings on a bed of rice, beans, fries, and 3 corn tortillas$15.99
Dino's Chicken & Rice
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasoning on a bed of rice, with coleslaw and 3 corn tortillas.$15.99Dino's Chicken & Beans
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings on a bed of beans, with coleslaw and 3 corn tortillas$15.99
Dino's Chicken & Salad
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings with shredded lettuce and tomato salad, and 3 corn tortillas$15.99Dino's Chicken with 2 Coleslaw
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken topped with our signature marinade and seasonings with 2 sides of coleslaw, and 3 corn tortillas. FRIES NOT INCLUDED!$15.99
Dino's Famous Chicken Only
1/2 Dino's Famous charbroiled chicken only topped with our signature marinade and seasonings (No Sides incuded)$11.50
Dino's Family Pack
3 Whole Dino's Famous charbroiled chickens with your choice of 4 sides (rice, beans, fries, coleslaw or salad) and 18 corn tortillas$95.95Small Side Dino's Sauce
$1.00Large Side Dino's Sauce
$5.001 Order Tortillas (3)
$1.50
Burgers/Hot Dogs

Hamburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$5.99
Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$6.50
Bacon Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, 2 strips of crisp bacon, lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.99
Bacon Avocado Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, 2 strips of crispy bacon, avocado, lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$10.75
Double Burger
2 quarter-pound beef patties with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$6.95
Double Cheeseburger
2 quarter-pound beef patties with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.75
Chili Burger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$7.50
Chili Cheeseburger
Quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, American cheese, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.00
Double Chili Burger
2 quarter-pound beef patty with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$8.45
Double Chili Cheeseburger
2 quarter-pound beef patties, 2 American cheese slices with freshly made Chili, Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$9.95
Pastrami Burger
Juicy quarter-pound beef patty, tender pastrami, freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm sesame seed bun.$10.99
Hot Dog
Hot Dog with ketchup, mustard, onions and relish$4.45
Jr Burger
Juicy 1/3- pound beef patty with freshly made Thousand Island dressing, crisp lettuce, and fresh tomato, served on a warm bun.$4.25
Chili Cheese Dog
Hot Dog with hearty house-made chili and shredded cheese.$5.49
Family Pack
4 Jr. Burgers, 4 small fresh cut French fries, 4 small drinks.$33.99
Sandwiches

Grilled Cheese
$4.99
Grilled Ham and Cheese
$7.99
Ham and Cheese Sandwich
Ham, cheese, mayonnaise, lettuce, tomato$7.99
BLT Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, on your choice of bread$8.99
Pastrami Sandwich
freshly sliced pastrami, mustard, pickles on a french roll$16.75
Steak Sandwich
A juicy, tender rib-eye steak piled high on a French roll, topped with crisp lettuce, ripe tomato, and creamy mayonnaise.$14.99
Patty Melt
$7.50Egg Sandwich
2 eggs, mayonnaise, lettuce and tomato on your choice of bread$8.49
Ham & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Bacon & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Sausage & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Club Sandwich
$10.99
Burritos/Tacos
Bean and Cheese Burrito
Beans and Cheese, wrapped in a flour tortilla$5.95Veggie Burrito
Beans, cheese, lettuce, and tomatoes wrapped in a flour tortilla$6.95
Carne Asada Burrito
Carne asada meat, shredded cheese, beans, onions, lettuce, and tomoato wrapped in a flour tortilla$10.99Chicken Burrito
Diced chicken, shredded cheese, beans, onions, lettuce, and tomoato wrapped in a flour tortilla$10.99
Pastrami Burrito
Pastrami, cheese, grilled onions, mustard and pickles wrapped in a flour tortillas$11.99Wet Burrito
Your burrito of choice with red enchilada sauce and chredded cheese on top$13.99
Carne Asada Taco
Carne asada meat, cilantro and onions on 2 corn tortillas$4.99Chicken Taco
Diced chicken, cilantro and onions on 2 corn tortillas$4.99Fish Taco
$5.19Veggie Taco
Beans, cheese, cilantro and onions on 2 corn tortillas$3.25
Cheese Quesadilla
Melted Cheese in a warmed flour tortilla$7.99
Pastrami Quesadilla
Melted Cheese with sliced Pastrami< mustard and pickles$12.99Carne Asada Quesadilla
$12.99Chicken Quesadilla
$12.99Carne Asada Plate
$17.85
Dino's Famous Chicken
Dino's Crispy Chicken Tender
1 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken tender tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasonings$3.50
3 pc. Dino's Crispy Chicken Tenders & Fries
3 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken tenders tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning. Served on a bed of fresh cut French fries.$13.506 pc. Dino's Chicken Wings
6 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken wings tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning.$13.25
6 pc. Dino's Chicken Wings & Fries
6 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken wings tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning. Served on a bed of fresh cut French fries.$17.25
12 pc. Dino's Chicken Wings
12 Dino's marinaded crispy chicken wings tossed in our signature blend of Dino's seasoning.$24.503 pc. Dino's Famous Chicken Empanadas
Golden-crisp, hand-folded empanadas filled with our signature Dino's Famous chicken.$9.00
Dinners
Sides

Fresh Cut French Fries
Fresh Cut French Fries$4.99
Dino's Fries
Fresh Cut French Fries with our signature Dino's sauce and seasonings drizzled on top.$5.99
Chili Cheese Fries LG
Fresh Cut French Fries topped with our in house chili and shredded cheese$9.99Chili Cheese Fries SM
$8.25
Carne Asada Fries
Fresh-cut French fries piled high with tender, grilled carne asada, savory grilled onions, and melted cheese.$9.99
D.U.I Small
Fresh cut French fries topped with our house-made chili, shredded cheese, tender Carne Asada, and pastrami.$11.99
DUI Fries LG
Fresh cut French fries topped with our house-made chili, shredded cheese, tender Carne Asada, and pastrami.$15.99Zucchini Fries
$8.20Onion Rings
$8.201 Hamburger Patty
$1.75Side of Chili
12 oz bowl of chili$5.00
Side of Rice
12 oz bowl of rice$3.75
Side of Beans
12 oz bowl of beans$3.75Small Salad
Shredded lettuce and tomato with your choice of Ranch or Thousand Island dressing$4.25Large Salad
Shredded lettuce and tomato with your choice of Ranch or Thousand Island dressing$5.75
Small Coleslaw
Dinos freshly cut coleslaw (3.25oz)$1.50
Large Coleslaw
Dinos freshly cut coleslaw (12oz)$3.951 Piece Steak
$6.00Small Side Dino's Sauce
$1.00Large Side Dino's Sauce
$5.00Side of Ranch
$0.69Side of 1000 Island
$0.691 Order Tortillas (3)
$1.50Side of Avocado
$1.99Green Chili
$0.69
Breakfast
Breakfast Special
3 medium size eggs, fresh cut hashbrowns,toast and jelly$7.75Ham Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, ham, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99
Bacon Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, 4 strips of bacon, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99Sausage Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, 4 piece of sausage links, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99Steak Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, 1 piece of rib eye steak, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$15.99Chorizo Breakfast
3 medium size eggs, choriso, fresh cut hashbrowns, toast and jelly$11.99Breakfast Burrito
$8.99
Ham Breakfast Burrito
3 medium size eggs, fresh cut hashbrowns, shredded cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$10.99Bacon Breakfast Burrito
$10.99Sausage Breakfast Burrito
$10.99Chorizo Breakfast Burrito
$10.99
All Meat Breakfast Burrito
3 medium size eggs, with ham, bacon, and sausage, fresh cut hashbrowns, shredded cheddar cheese wrapped in a flour tortilla$11.99Egg Sandwich
2 eggs, mayonnaise, lettuce and tomato on your choice of bread$8.49
Ham & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Bacon & Egg Sandwich
$9.99Sausage & Egg Sandwich
$9.991 Pancake
$2.50
Side of Pancakes (3)
Stack of 3 pancakes$9.99Pancake Combo
2 pancakes, 3 eggs, with your choice of ham, bacon, or sausage$10.491 Piece French Toast
$2.50French Toast
$9.99French Toast Combo
$10.99Veggie Omelette
$10.89Ham and Cheese Omelette
$12.89Denver Omelette
$12.89Chili Cheese Omelette
$12.89Bacon and Cheese Omelette
$12.89Huevos ala Mexicana
$11.99Side of Bacon (1pc)
$1.60Side of Bacon (4pcs)
$4.50Side of Sausage (1pc)
$1.60Side of Sausage
4 pieces of sausage links$3.50Side of hashbrowns
freshly shedded potatoes$3.50Side of Toast
2 pieces of toast$2.001 Extra Egg
1 egg$1.751 Piece Steak
$6.001 Hamburger Patty
$1.75
Chefs Salad
$11.29
Customize your item
Dressings
Select up to 2
Choices
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1